Welcome to ComputerRack.ca! Your Source for Computer Parts & Service




ACCESSORIES
ADD-ON CARDS
CABLES
     AUDIO & VIDEO CABLES
     AUDIO ADAPTERS
     AUDIO CABLES
     CABLE EXTENDERS
     DISPLAY PORT CABLES
     DVI CABLES /ADAPTERS
     FIBER OPTIC CABLES
     FIBRE OPTIC ADAPTERS
     FIREWIRE CABLES
     FLOPPY CABLES
     GENDER CHANGERS
     HDMI CABLES /ADAPTERS
     INTERNAL POWER CABLES
     KEYBOARD/MOUSE CABLES
     KVM CABLES
     MODS CABLES AND FANS
     NETWORK ACCESSORIES
     NETWORK CABLES
     POWER CABLES
     RCA CABLES
     S-VIDEO CABLES
     SATA/ESATA CABLES
     SCSI ADAPTERS AND CONNECTORS
     SCSI CABLES
     SERIAL/PARALLEL CABLES
     TELEPHONE ACCESSORIES
     THUNDERBOLT/USB-C CABLES
     TV/CABLE ACCESSORIES
     USB ADAPTERS
     USB CABLES 2.0
     USB CABLES 3.0
     USB CONVERSION CABLES
     VGA CABLES /ADAPTERS
     VIDEO ADAPTERS
     XLR CABLE
CABLING (BULK)
CD/DVD DRIVES
CELLPHONE
CLEARANCE
COMPUTER CASES
COMPUTERS
COMPUTERS (USED)
FANS & MODS
HARD DRIVE CAGES
HARD DRIVES
IP PHONES
IPAD IPHONE ETC
KEYBOARDS & MICE
KVM SWITCHES
LAPTOP ACCESSORIES
LAPTOP ADAPTERS
LAPTOP BATTERIES
LAPTOP POWER JACKS
LAPTOP SCREENS
LAPTOPS
LAPTOPS (USED)
MEDIA (CD/DVD's)
MEDIA PLAYERS
MEMORY
MONITOR/TV MOUNTS
MONITORS
MONITORS (USED)
MOTHERBOARDS
MP3 & MUSIC
MUSIC
NETWORKING
POINT OF SALE
POWER ACCESSORIES
POWER BACKUP /UPS
POWER SUPPLIES
PRINTER SUPPLIES
PRINTERS
PROCESSORS
PROJECTORS
RACK ACCESSORIES
RACKS
SCANNERS
SECURITY CAMERAS
SERVERS
SOFTWARE
SOUND CARDS
SPEAKERS
SURGE BARS
TABLETS
TECH SUPPLIES
VIDEO CARDS
VIDEO UPGRADES
WEBCAMS
WRITING TABLETS




YOU ARE CURRENTLY VIEWING: CABLES : FIBRE OPTIC ADAPTERS

  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 44.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  C2G Coax To Optical Digital Audio Converter

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  40018


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 99.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet To Multi Mode St Fibre Media CONVERTER-2 Km

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MCM110ST2


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 99.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module SM/MM Lc - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  SFPGLCLHSMST


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 659.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MASFP10GBLR


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 189.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Fiber Media CONVERTER- 850NM Mm LC- 550M

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MCM1110MMLC


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 99.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MCM110SC2


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 129.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open Sfp Slot

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MCM1110SFP


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 89.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible - Mm Lc - 550m (1804 ft)

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  GLCSXMMDST


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 139.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Gm Mm Sfp Fiber Optical Lc Transceiver

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  SFPSXMM


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 149.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Media Converter Sc 1000BASE M/M

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MCMGBSCMM055


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 319.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter -MULTIMODE Lc 550M

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  ET91000LCOAM


  Currently on Sale!!! Regular: 99.99 Save $
Fall Specials.
October 16th to October 30th .
   
  Startech Sfp Cisco Meraki MA-SFP 1GB Sx Compatible Fiber Transceiver Module

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  MASFP1GBSXST


     
  Ubiquiti Networks MULTI-MODE Sfp + 10G Fiber Module

OUR PRICE:

  PART#  UF-MM-10G







     CONTACT US - MAIN OFFICE

     T: 403-252-5777
     E: joel@computerrack.ca

     #105, 5718 1A Street S.W.
     Calgary, Alberta T2H 0E8

     Information

      About Computer Rack
      Store Locations
      Corporate Sales
      Recycling
      Contact Us
     Tools & Resources

      Clearance Center
      Service Pricing
      Returns & Exchanges
      Memory Configurator
      Useful Links